Tournaments

Sunline & Lucky Craft Barra Nation Series

 1

1

 

TACKLE TACTICS HINCHINBROOK BARRA BASH - QLD

Third Round - 23rd - 25th June 2017.

1

1

TEAM ENTRIES

Position Team Name Partner One Partner Two State
1 Humminbird/EJ Todd Craig Griffiths Karim De Ridder QLD
2 BTD Lures/Edge Rods Benn Durkin Matthew McArthur QLD
3 Team Bass Mafia/Strike King Jon Millard Ethan Farrell QLD
4 Team Sunline Lindsay Pemberton Rhys Couchman QLD
5 Team Sunline Mick Slade Morgan McIntyre QLD
6 Somerset Tackle Robbie Rayner Rhyce Bullimore QLD
7 Bass Mafia/Second Nature Mitch Anderson   QLD
8 Edge Rods Mick Weick QLD
9 Have A Go Tony Krogh Ryan Potts QLD

1

1

 

GARMIN ROCKHAMPTON RUMBLE - QLD

Fourth Round - 31st August - 3rd September 2017.

1

1

TEAM ENTRIES

1

Position Team Name Partner One Partner Two State
1 Humminbird/EJ Todd Craig Griffiths Karim De Ridder QLD
2 BTD Lures/Edge Rods Benn Durkin Matthew McArthur QLD
3 Team Bass Mafia/Strike King Jon Millard Ethan Farrell QLD
4 Triton Boats/Edge Rods Rick Napier Dustin Sippel QLD
5 The Fitzroy Phoenix Quintin MacLean Nathan Anderson QLD
6 Team Hazard Laurie Carlill Peter Judas QLD
7 Asakura Lures Mick Weick Keith Stanford QLD
8 Filthy Oars Benjamin Wyvill Derrick Saw QLD
9 JML Anglers Alliance/2 Deep Jordan Stoddart Nick Hamilton QLD
10 Master Cabinets Glen Boyes Dale Smith QLD
11 Slow Rollers Nathan Hooton Bryan Pisani QLD
12 Team Sunline Mick Slade Brett Harris QLD
13 Team Lucky CraftEdge Rods Steve Lill Colin Brett QLD
14 Somerset Tackle Robbie Rayner Rhyce Bullimore QLD
15 JML Anglers Alliance Charlie Hohn CJ Aaron QLD
16 Rocky Refridgeration/Bass Mafia Mitch Anderson Shane W Day QLD
17 Archer Bros Cale Archer Nathan Archer QLD
18 Milton Mangoes Michael Waters Jeff Dyne QLD
19 Tackleworld Rockhampton Ben Gilbertson Ben Weston QLD
20 Anchor Management  Evan Matthews Jeff Harding QLD
21 Salty Tackle/Murphy Lures Richard Hughes Andrew Harris QLD
22 Bluefin Sports/Yamaha Paul Thompson Matthew Spyve QLD
23 Jem Lures  Jeff Harris Mark Harris QLD
24 Barraadiction Andrew Harrison Charlie Prow QLD

1

1

 

SUNLINE & LUCKY CRAFT CHAMPIONSHIP - QLD

Final Round - 1st - 3rd December 2017.

1

1

TEAM ENTRIES

Position Team Name Partner One Partner Two State
1 Humminbird/EJ Todd Craig Griffiths Karim De Ridder QLD
2 Barra Attack Jarrod Dalton QLD
3 BTD Lures/Edge Rods Benn Durkin Matthew McArthur QLD
4 Team Bass Mafia/Strike King Jon Millard Ethan Farrell QLD
5 Triton Boats/Edge Rods Rick Napier Dustin Sippel QLD
6 Asakura Lures Mick Weick Keith Stanford QLD
7 The Fitzroy Phoenix Quintin MacLean Nathan Anderson QLD
8 Master Cabinets Glen Boys Dale Smith QLD
9 Team Sunline Mick Slade Brett Harris QLD
10 Somerset Tackle Robbie Rayner Rhyce Bullimore QLD

1