Tournaments

Berkley B.A.S.S. Australia Nation Series

 

BERKLEY B.A.S.S. AUSTRALIA NATION CHAMPIONSHIP

1

PRO ENTRIES

Position Name State Agreed Shirt Size Paid AOY Diner Qualification
1 Dean Silvester QLD Y XL   2 AOY 2017/Championship
2 Cody Haynes QLD Y XXL   N Wilson River
3 Justin Evans NSW Y L -295 Y Glenbawn
4 Matthew Langford QlD Y L   Y Cania
5 Tom Slater NSW Y NO Y N St Clair
6 DAVE WELFARE NSW Y XXL Y Y AOY 1
7 GREG MITCHELL QLD Y XL &XXL Y Y AOY 2 
8 NICK ANDERSON NSW Y M Y Y AOY 3
9 GARY HARMAN QLD Y XXL Y Y AOY 4
10 JONATHAN BALE QLD Y XL Y Y AOY 5
11 MARK FERGUSON NSW Y L -295 N AOY 6
12 MICK JOHNSON QLD Y XL Y Y AOY 7
13 GRAHAM FORD NSW Y XL Y   AOY 8
14 DAVE LANE NSW Y XL Y Y AOY 9
15 ROBERT TILLEY NSW Y XXL Y Y AOY 10
16 BEN DAVIDSON ACT Y M   Y AOY 11
17 JAIMEN TUNSTALL QLD Y M   1 AOY 12
18 JONNO AUSTIN NSW Y XXXXL   Y AOY 13
19 STEVEN CHANG NSW Y XL Y N AOY 14
20 SCOTT HUTCHINSON NSW Y XXXL Y   AOY 15
21 MARK PETERSEN QLD Y XXL Y N AOY 16
22 BARRY REYNOLDS QLD Y XXL Y N AOY 17
23 SEAN HAYNES QLD Y XXL Y N AOY 18
24 RICKY DOYLE VIC y XL -295 y AOY 19
25 PAUL ALDOUS QLD Y L Y 2 AOY 20 
26 SIMON MARCHANT NSW y XXL Y N AOY 21
27 TROY DANES NSW Y L   N AOY 22
28 RAY HOLMES QLD Y L Y N AOY 23
29 ALAN MCNAMARA NSW Y XXL Y N AOY 24
30 DALE JOHNSON NSW Y L Y N AOY 25
31 JAYSON de FORREST-HADDLETON NSW Y L Y N AOY 26
32 GREG BEATTIE NSW Y XL Y N AOY 27

1

1

CO-ANGLER ENTRIES1

Position Name State Agreed Shirt Paid AOY Diner Qualification
1 Dylan Fryer QLD Y L   N 2017 AOY
2 Daniel McCoy QLD Y XXL   Y 2017 Championship
3 Lloyd Brown QLD Y XXXL Y Y Wilson River
4 Cameron Ley NSW Y XL Y N Glenbawn
5 Jayden Fox QLD Y XXXL Y N Somerset
6 Cameron Jones NSW Y XL Y Y Cania
7 ANDREW CARLYLE QLD Y M Y N Boondooma
8 DANE PRYCE NSW Y XL Y Y AOY 1
9 CRAIG HANLON NSW y M -185 N AOY 2 
10 PETER HOLMES QLD Y XL Y N AOY 3
11 BRETT HYDE NSW Y XL -185 N AOY 4
12 BOB SCHMAHL NSW Y XL Y N AOY 5
13 MATTHEW MARTIN NSW Y XL Y Y AOY 6
14 COLE HUTCHINSON NSW Y XXL Y Y AOY 7
15 PAUL MCHUGH QLD Y XL -185 N AOY 8
16 MATT DOMJAHN QLD Y XL Y N AOY 9
17 JAMES BUCHNER QLD Y L Y N AOY 10
18 RODNEY SINCLAIR QLS Y XL Y N AOY 11
19 Allan Price NSW Y XL Y Y AOY 12
20 JACK SIVEIR QLD Y M   Y AOY 13
21 VANESSA DANES NSW Y XS   N AOY 14
22 MALCOLM DRAPER NSW Y 4XL Y N AOY 15
23 KYLE LEWIS NSW Y L Y N AOY 16
24 LUKAS MARTIN NSW Y XXXL   Y AOY 17
25 GREG RIGBY NSW Y M Y N AOY 18
26 MACKENZIE LUCK NSW Y L   N AOY 19
27 BAILEY WATT NSW Y XL   Y AOY 20 
28 David Browning NSW Y XXL Y N AOY 21
29 ETHAN MARTIN NSW Y L Y N AOY 22
30 Matthew Hart QLD Y M   N AOY 23
31 NICK PRICE NSW Y XXL   Y AOY 24
32 Deb Kowalcyk NSW Y M Y N AOY 25