Tournaments

B.A.S.S. AUSTRALIA NATION SERIES FIVE

1

1

1

 1

1

1

 1

1

1

1

TONIC CANIA CLASH - 4-6 MAY 2018

1

Pro List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Mark Ferguson NSW
2 Matthew Langford QLD
3 Dallas Harch QLD
4 Jonathan Bale QLD
5 John Ciancio QLD
6 Steve Chang NSW
7 Danny Brooks QLD
8 Callum Munro QLD
9 Scott Hutchinson NSW
10 Brett Turner QLD
11 Cody Haynes QLD
12 Terry Alwood QLD
13 Mick Johnson QLD
14 Patrick Conduit QLD
15 Barry Reynolds QLD
16 Garry Harman QLD
17 Ricky Doyle VIC
18 Michael O'Dowd QLD
19 Paul Aldous QLD
20 Mark Petersen QLD
21 Matthew Mott QLD
22 Graham Ford NSW
23 Simon Marchant NSW
24 Jordan Renz QLD
25 Jaimen Tunstall QLD
26 Ben Davidson ACT
27 Matt  Johnson QLD
28 Dayne Taylor NSW
29 Dave Young QLD
30 Ray Holmes QLD
31 Danny MacLaren QLD
32 Dean Thompson QLD
33 Sean Haynes QLD
34 Jonno Austin NSW

1

Co-Angler List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Dylan Fryer QLD
2 Lloyd Brown QLD
3 Marck McKay QLD
4 Daniel McCoy QLD
5 Jayden Fox QLD
6 Jake Schwerin QLD
7 Cole Hutchinson NSW
8 Andrew Carlyle QLD
9 James  Buchner QLD
10 Thomas Patton QLD
11 Peter Holmes QLD
12 Bob Schmahl NSW
13 Cam Jones NSW
14 Darren Conduit VIC
15 Rodney Sinclair QLD
16 Allan Price NSW
17 Liam Fitzpatrick QLD
18 Matthew Domjahn QLD
19 Craig Hanlon NSW
20 Scott Schmierer QLD
21 Mackenzie Luck NSW
22 Bailey Watt QLD
23 James  Barker QLD
24 David Nelson QLD
25 Brett Hyde NSW
26 Vanessa Danes NSW
27 Troy Whiteman QLD
28 Sean Kerr QLD
29 Brandon Goulding QLD
30 Dayne Pryce NSW
31 Matthew Sauer QLD
32 Shane Matthews NSW
33 Paul McHugh QLD
34 Lukas  Martin NSW
35 Matthew Martin NSW
36 Andrew Hodgetts NSW

1

1

1

1

ST CLAIR CLASSIC - 22-24 JUNE 2018

1

Pro List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Mark Ferguson QLD
2 Matthew Langford QLD
3 Dallas Harch QLD
4 John Ciancio QLD
5 Steve Chang NSW
6 Danny Brooks QLD
7 Scott Hutchinson NSW
8 Graham Ford NSW
9 Simon Marchant NSW
10 Jonno Bale QLD
11 Jye Clayden NSW
12 Troy Danes NSW
13 Barry Reynolds QLD
14 Ricky Doyle VIC
15 Paul Aldous QLD
16 Greg Mitchell QLD
17 Mick Johnson QLD
18 Garry Harman QLD
19 Matthew Mott QLD
20 Patrick Conduit QLD
21 Dave Lane NSW
22 Jayson  de Forrest-Haddleton NSW
23 Cody Haynes QLD

1

Co-Angler List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Dylan Fryer QLD
2 Lloyd Brown QLD
3 Dane Pryce NSW
4 Greg Rigby NSW
5 Daniel Lawton NSW
6 Jack MacMillan NSW
7 Cole Hutchinson NSW
8 Jack Sivier QLD
9 Andrew Carlyle QLD
10 Vanessa Danes NSW
11 Cam Jones NSW
12 Rodney Sinclair QLD
13 Rick Jones NSW
14 Darren Conduit VIC
15 Jake Schwerin QLD
16 Cameron Ley NSW
17 Allan Price NSW
18 Simon Carter QLD
19 Craig Hanlon NSW
20 Stuart Chang NSW
21 Scott Schmierer QLD
22 Steve Bolin NSW
23 Bob Scmahl NSW
24 Peter Holmes QLD
25 Bailey Watt QLD
26 James  Barker QLD
27 David Nelson QLD
28 Josh Grey QLD
29 Lukas  Martin NSW
30 Matthew Martin NSW
31 Mackenzie Luck NSW
32 Malcolm Draper NSW
33 Jayden Fox QLD
34 Matthew Domjahn QLD
35 Nick Price NSW
36 Sam Parbery NSW
37 Deborah Kowalcyk NSW

1

1

1

1

ATOMIC BOONDOOMA AOY CHAMPIONSHIP - 21-22 JULY 2018

1

Pro List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Mark Ferguson QLD
2 Steven Chang NSW
3 Jonathan Bale QLD
4 Dallas Harch QLD
5 Matthew Langford QLD
6 John Ciancio QLD
7 Danny Brooks QLD
8 Troy Danes NSW
9 Barry Reynolds QLD
10 Tom Deer SA
11 Mick Johnson QLD
12 Ricky Doyle VIC
13 Paul Aldous QLD
14 Scott Hutchinson NSW
15 Greg Mitchell QLD
16 Graham Ford NSW
17 Patrick Conduit QLD
18 Matthew Mott QLD
19 Jordan Renz QLD
20 Garry Harman QLD
21 Michael O'Dowd QLD
22 Mark Reinbott QLD
23 Cody Haynes QLD

1

Co-Angler List

Position Name Last Name State
1 Dylan Fryer QLD
2 Mark McKay QLD
3 Andrew Carlyle QLD
4 Daniel McCoy QLD
5 Lloyd Brown QLD
6 Jack Sivier QLD
7 Jayden Fox QLD
8 Greg Rigby NSW
9 Vanessa Danes NSW
10 Nathan Taylor QLD
11 Cam Jones NSW
12 Rodney Sinclair QLD
13 Dane Pryce NSW
14 Jake Schwerin QLD
15 Cameron Ley NSW
16 Allan Price NSW
17 Cole Hutchinson NSW
18 Paul McHugh QLD
19 Matthew Domjahn QLD
20 Craig Hanlon NSW
21 Darren Conduit VIC
22 Scott Schmierer NSW
23 Bailey Watt QLD
24 James  Barker QLD
25 David Nelson QLD
26 Brett Hyde NSW
27 Jason  Kennedy QLD
28 Matthew Sauer QLD
29 Peter Holmes QLD
30 Lukas  Martin NSW
31 Matthew Martin NSW
32 Malcolm Draper NSW
33 Mackenzie Luck NSW

1

1

1

1

BERKLEY CHAMPIONSHIP - 30 AUGUST-2 SEPTEMBER 2018

1

Pro List - QUALFIERS LIST

Position Name State Agreed   Qualification
1 Dean Silvester QLD     AOY 2017/Championship
2 Cody Haynes QLD     Wislon River
3 Justin Evans NSW     Glenbawn
4 Dave Young QLD     Somerset

1

Co-Angler List - QUALIFIERS LIST

Position Name State Agreed   Qualification
1 Dylan Fryer QLD     2017 AOY
2 Daniel McCoy QLD     2017 Championship
3 Lloyd Brown QLD     Wilson River
4 Cameron Ley NSW     Glenbawn
5 Jayden Fox QLD     Somerset

1